Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

£2.18
FREE Shipping

Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO

RRP: £4.36
Price: £2.18
£2.18 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

It is also a good oil for dry skin as it is easily absorbed into the skin and has amazing moisturizing properties. Whether you have dry, oily, or sensitive skin, these oils adapt to your needs, promoting a healthy and radiant glow.

Because of the way it covers the skin, jojoba oil could also be used to help in the prevention of dandruff.Jojoba oil is known as one of the best oils to deal with dry, damaged hair and other problems, like dandruff, hair loss, etc. Important: Your credit card will NOT be charged when you start your free trial or if you cancel during the trial period.

The main difference is that cold pressed jojoba oil is golden in colour, and refined jojoba oil is colourless. Jojoba oil is found in the seeds/nuts of jojoba plant (pronounced as HoHoBa) which is an evergreen woody shrub plant that grows in hot desert areas, such as California, Arizona and Mexico.Apply it to the hair starting at the top and working down to the hair tips, then leave it for about twenty minutes, before hopping in the shower and shampooing it out.

With 33 years clinical experience as an Osteopath, TCM Acupuncturist and Medical Herbalist Elaine Everitt launched Pippettes Dispensary from her North London clinic in 2016.We believe you should complement your body the way nature intended, without damaging toxins or harsh chemicals. Organic jojoba oil has a comedogenic rating of 2 which means there is a low chance it will clog pores and can be used on oily skin types. It can be used for make-up removal and to sooth the skin – on its own, or in combination with other facial products. Due to jojoba oils affinity with our own sebum, it is more readily absorbed by the top layer of the skin and helps to balance sebum production. It could also potentially be used in a similar way to aloe vera, to soothe soreness and to help with wounds.

It is similar in composition to sebum - the oil produced by the skin - which makes it ideal for skincare. Jojoba Oil is a multi-purpose oil, often considered as a wax because it solidifies at cool temperatures. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature.Common Uses: A popular ingredient in skincare due to its softening, protecting and moisture retaining properties, which make it ideal in hand creams and products designed to protect skin from the elements. Usage: For perfect absorption, every type of oil must be applied on the skin moistened with flower, cleansing or common water. All you have to do is put a few drops in your palm and start pressing your nails on them, then apply the rest on your face.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop